Embodied by oral history of new job skills needed for landscape architects in the era of urban park renovation.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K05710
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 39070:Landscape science-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo
Principal Investigator
Hirata Fujio  兵庫県立大学, 緑環境景観マネジメント研究科, 教授 (80316041)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords公園リノベーション / Park-PFI / 民活導入 / 公園リニューアル / 造園事業者の職能 / 公文書 / 都市公園台帳 / リノベーション / 公園再整備 / 公園での事業事業 / パークPFI / 造園技術者の職能 / 公文書保存 / 公園での民間事業事業 / パークPFI / 公園での民間事業 / オーラルヒストリー / 造園技術者教育 / ルーブリック
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to clarify the structure of urban park renovation projects, which are fundamentally different from new development projects, and to identify the challenges and solutions, we have structured the projects through interviews with those in charge of the renovation projects. Then, we examined what kind of issues the people in charge of the project are aware of at each stage of the project, and the direction of measures to solve those issues. In particular, we clarified that, when introducing a private project, it is necessary to clarify the purpose of establishing the park, to promote the appropriate preservation of past project data for this purpose, and that the use of the city park ledger is effective for this purpose.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
公共施設の整備は、今後新規整備から既存施設の長寿命化、そしてリノベーションが中心となる。しかし、まだリノベーション事業の計画手法は確立されていない。本研究では、都市公園のリノベーション事業は、どのような流れで進めるべきか、その構造を明らかにするとともに、その流れの中での民間事業導入時に公募者側が留意するべき事項、それを適正に進めるために必要となる公文書保存の実態とその重要性を明らかにした。