| Project/Area Number |
18K05711
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 39070:Landscape science-related
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Akazawa Hiroki 兵庫県立大学, 自然・環境科学研究所, 教授 (30301807)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加我 宏之 大阪府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (00326282)
川口 将武 大阪産業大学, デザイン工学部, 講師 (30298814)
福井 亘 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (60399128)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 街路樹 / 官・民・市民協働 / 維持管理計画 / 多面的価値 / 貨幣価値 / i-Tree / 経済的評価 / 維持管理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we calculated the manifold effects of street trees as economic value, and analyzed the impacts from relations and intensions of citizens or companies. Our aim of this study is to clarify a possibility of street trees management that create manifold value through public-private partnership. As a result,(1) carbon accumulation, carbon fixation, air pollutant removal and stormwater runoff reduction as economic value of existence effect, (2) Annual damage reduction and landscape value as economic value of use effect / medium effect, (3)the structure from value recognition of roadside trees to willingness to participate in maintenance were clarified. Based on the establish status of management plans in local governments nationwide, we have shown management measures that create manifold value through public-private partnership.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
(1)街路樹の多面的な価値の試算による評価基盤の確立:「利用効果」や「媒体効果」といった街路樹の価値まで試算することにより,「存在効果」に対する管理コストだけが評価軸であった現状に留まらず,多面的な価値に応じて評価される基盤が確立する。 (2)官・民・市民協働の街路樹管理への展開:上記の評価基盤を基にして,我が国の官(行政)による街路樹管理から,市民や事業者の関わり・意向を組み込んだ官・民・市民協働型の街路樹管理に展開する可能性が検証できる。