| Project/Area Number |
18K05841
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41010:Agricultural and food economics-related
| Research Institution | Obihiro University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
河野 洋一 帯広畜産大学, 畜産学部, 准教授 (80708404)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | GAP / 高度化 / 経営効果 / 団体認証 / 国際認証 / 認証ビジネス / 市場形成 / 輸出 / JGAP / リスク分散 / 効率化 / JGAP家畜・畜産物 / 経営改善効果 / 農場HACCP / 認証制度の運用 / 国際水準の食品安全規格 / 十勝型GAP / 経営評価 / 農業経済学 / 国際水準GAP / 意志決定 / 経営モデル / 市場成立条件 / 消費者調査 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to examine the issues and support measures at the production stage in order to support the gradual advancement of GAP in Japan. In the case of group certification, it was necessary to operate at a lower level because the wider the area, the more difficult it becomes to implement GAP in all households under the same awareness. It was pointed out that in order to advance stage, it is necessary to unify production methods, create procedures and record books that take regional differences into account, and divide roles between branch regions. And also, as results from research for JGAP certified farmers. it was also confirmed that GAP contributes to production base management, management efficiency, and strengthening the bargaining power. On the other hand, it is necessary to quantify the management effects of GAP, and ongoing studies are needed on the audit/certification system and how information should be communicated.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、導入される規格のレベルによって直面する課題が異なることが示されたことである。広域生産が行われる場合、共通認識を持ちながらルールを運用することは難しく、これはGAPも同様である。したがって、初期段階としてある程度の強制力も必要と考えられ、段階的発展の中で地域差を考慮した柔軟な運用方法が模索されていくべきである。また、GAP認証の取得拡大に必要な要件は、費用や労働負担といった課題だけでないことが示唆された。