Project/Area Number |
18K05862
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41020:Rural sociology and agricultural structure-related
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
HATANO TAKESHI 三重大学, 生物資源学研究科, 名誉教授 (30249370)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
唐崎 卓也 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 本部, 上級研究員 (10370529)
藤本 穣彦 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 専任准教授 (90555575)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | CSA / シェア / 産消提携 / 有機農業 / オーガニック / コミュニティ / 有機農産物 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
At the beginning of ACP (Switzerland), which is the origin of CSA in the world, the main form is that farmers and consumers cooperatives employ producers, which is close to one prototype of farmers and consumers alliance. In addition, at the stage of spreading from the next city to rural areas, there are many partnerships between famers and consumers groups. In South Korea, most individual alliances do not form a group, and in China, we are looking for cooperation between individual farms, but efforts that are shifting to individual alliances are aiming for an initiative that integrates production and consumption by restoring the existing alliance principle. By confirming the commonality of these development stages, the possibility of organic-mediated community formation by CSA became clear.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
世界におけるCSA の普及により、日本の産消提携をその先駆けとする評価が生まれた。しかし、その評価を肯定するためには慎重な検討が必要である。CSAは、有機農業を媒介として生産者と消費者をつなぐ方法であるが、単なる産直の一手法もしくは、生産者と消費者の協働モデルとしてだけでなく、農福連携や所得格差解消に向けた取り組みとしても、多様な展開を示している。本研究は、OECD中最低レベルにある日本のオーガニックの停滞要因を、市民社会を背景とする欧米のCSA研究を敷衍し、アジアという地政学手に共通な背景を有する中国・韓国のCSAとの比較から明らかにするものであり、持続的な農業を構想する上で有用である。