Project/Area Number |
18K05864
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41020:Rural sociology and agricultural structure-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
IBA HARUHIKO 京都大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (70303873)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 明広 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中日本農業研究センター, 主席研究員 (20355465)
山下 良平 石川県立大学, 生物資源環境学部, 准教授 (40515871)
片岡 美喜 高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 教授 (60433158)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 土地持ち非農家 / 地域農業資源 / 地域農業ガバナンス / 地域農業経営 / リーディング経営 / 企業参入 / 参入企業の逆機能 / 事業多角化 / 農作業受委託 / 離農 / 農業組織による流動化支援 / 組織文化 / 組織構造 / 第三者継承 / 純土地持ち非農家 / 農地の集約化 / 水利管理 / 人・農地プラン / 大規模農業経営 / 形式的土地持ち非農家 / 地域資源管理 / 農業者組織 / 土地持ち非農家多数派化 / 農地集積 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
One of the main results of this study is to build a theory on the management of regional agricultural management by leading farms in a village where the function of regional agricultural organizations has declined and the number of non-farmers with pure land has increased. First, the functional decline of the organization was summarised into (1) inefficiency related to the joint activity practice function, (2) inefficiency related to the information processing function, and (3) inefficiency related to the relationship adjustment function. Next, it was clarified that the leading farms should take charge of the functions as not an individual economic entitiy but a members of the organization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の主要な成果である、純土地持ち非農家が多数派化した集落における地域農業資源の管理の代替策の検討は、高い社会的意義を有する。具体的には、地域農業組織の機能の低下への対応策として、地域農業経営を内部化するリーディング経営による地域農業資源の管理のあり方を検討した。