Project/Area Number |
18K05872
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41020:Rural sociology and agricultural structure-related
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 農地意識 / 農地中間管理事業 / 農地管理 / 農地集約 / 農地制度 / 農地集積 / 地域計画 / 人・農地プラン / 分散錯圃 / 農地管理手法 / ソーシャルキャピタル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The succession of farmers and the increase of the non-farming landowners are progressing, and the familial and communal consciousness towards farmland has significantly declined. This trend is particularly noticeable among non-farming landowners and the younger generation.The decline in familial and communal consciousness towards farmland has diminished the attachment of landowners for farmland, making it easier to advance the blind-trust-style management by the farmland Intermediary Management Program. On the other hand, the farmland management system in the region has been weakening, and it is having a negative impact not only on farmland consolidation but also on group cropping. The decline in familial and communal consciousness towards farmland makes it easier to delegate the right to lease farmland to the farmland Intermediary Institution on one hand, but on the other hand, it reduces the regional power to realize consolidation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在進められている農業経営基盤強化法による農地の集積・集約政策は、農地中間管理機構の介在による白紙委任的農地移動と、地域的な農地管理による地域計画の策定の2つのようそからなっているが、家産的・むら的農地意識の希薄化は、前者にはプラスに後者にはマイナスに働いており、両義的な効果をもっていることがわかったが、これは農地政策の推進に当たって単に地域主義的農地管理を復活させるだけでは十分ではなく、合意形成組織を再編することの重要性を示唆しており、社会的・政策的な意義を持つと考えられる。