| Project/Area Number |
18K05895
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41040:Agricultural environmental engineering and agricultural information engineering-related
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石山 新太郎 弘前大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (60355021)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | ビニールハウス加温 / 地中熱ヒートポンプ / ヒートポンプ利用効率 / ヘルムホルツ自由エネルギー / COP / 推定精度 / 係数変化 / ヒートポンプ / CO2ヒートポンプ / 地下水 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Ground-source heat pumps (GSHPs) have been used to chill water to facilitate cooling of strawberry grown within containers during the summer. Two types of soil containers and cooling systems have been considered. The cooling efficiency of each system was evaluated by calculating the coefficient of performance (COP) from observed temperatures. Simple equipment for measuring COP requires a basic thermodynamics approach and many coefficients of the gas state equation and saturated liquid line equation are affected by factors such as pressure, temperature, and volume. The coefficients used in these equations vary depending on the literature. In this study, the influence of a change in the coefficients on the precision of the COP calculation was examined.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ヒートポンプの農業利用において、冷媒熱力学を考慮したCOP計算を行った例は少なく、より理論的なCOPシミュレーションが期待できる。同時に冷媒COP計算に用いる係数は、実験結果を基にして得られており、文献毎に異なる値を示している。また、有効数字10桁におよぶ場合もあり、農業利用においてどこまで厳密な値を採用したらいいのかといった知見が少ない。本研究の結果から、実用的なCOP計算について検討することができた。