Project/Area Number |
18K06449
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 45060:Applied anthropology-related
Research Institution | Mie Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山根 基 愛知みずほ大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (50410634)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 冷え性 / 皮膚血流量 / 体温 / 皮膚温 / 心理的ストレス / 部位差 / 二次元血流画像化装置 / レーザースペックルフローグラフ / 動静脈吻合 / レーザードップラー血流計 / サーモグラフ / 皮膚血流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although the skin blood flow distribution measured by LSFG tended to corelate to the temperature distribution measured by thermography in foot, there were the difference in time constant and gradation of the distribution. Higher threshold body temperature of vasoconstriction and greater decrease in toe skin blood flow were observed in “Hiesyo” group. Discrepancy of changes skin blood flows among different skin areas recorded by LDF in finger was failed to observe in the records of LSFG. Two of 3 subjects did not recognize their regional differences of the skin blood flows and temperatures between left and right toe and dorsal foot. Decrease in finger skin temperature in response to noise was greater in “Hiesyo” subjects. It is considered that regional cold sensation might be ambiguous and skin vasoconstriction to psychological stress could also be augmented in “Hiesyo”.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
冷え性は、日本人の女性の約半分が自覚し、四肢末端の冷えなどで苦痛を覚えている。本研究では、冷え性の人で高い温度で四肢末端の皮膚血流量や皮膚温の低下が起こることを確認した。また、血流分布を調べることで、指先や足先でそれらが先行することや、温度低下に気づいていないケースもあるなど、温度低下の不快感が冷え性の自覚を引き起こす可能性を示した。また、騒音などの心理的ストレスに対しても冷え性の人の血管収縮反応が強まることが分かった。これらのことは、冷え性に心理的要因の関係が強いことを示唆し、暖めるだけでなく、何らかの心理的アプローチを工夫することが冷え性の症状緩和や改善に寄与する可能性を示した。