| Project/Area Number |
18K08562
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 55010:General surgery and pediatric surgery-related
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO CHIAKI 東北大学, 大学病院, 助教 (60646800)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
谷山 裕亮 東北大学, 大学病院, 講師 (00622987)
亀井 尚 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (10436115)
櫻井 直 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 非常勤講師 (40451570)
藤島 史喜 東北大学, 医学系研究科, 准教授 (40451596)
丸山 祥太 東北大学, 大学病院, 医員 (90746348)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | POEM / 新規アクセスルート / 腹腔内臓器 / 到達臓器 / 侵襲度 / 生存実験 / 低侵襲 / NOTES / 新規 / 体内臓器 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we conducted development on new access routes to intraperitoneal organs using POEM procedures that are widespread in the world. Novel access routes can be stylized, which may lead to lower invasive surgical method development. Furthermore, if a device with higher hemostasis effect can be used due to the development of a treatment tool, it is likely to be able to expand the resection range. There is also a problem that has been revealed in this study, and by overcoming these, it seems that more reliable and stable procedure can be possible.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本で開発され現在世界中で普及しているPOEM技術を用いて、新規かつ低侵襲性の腹腔内アクセスルートを開発することは、軟性内視鏡治療の可能性をさらに広げるものである。軟性内視鏡自体の開発や、内視鏡治療の発展普及は本邦の研究が世界に比較し圧倒的に有意であり、さらなる研究開発が望まれる。本研究で得られた新規アクセスルートの定型化は今後さらなる軟性内視鏡や、内視鏡処置具の開発と共に安定化しさらなる治療法の選択を増やすことが出来るようになると思われる。