Project/Area Number |
18K09702
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 57050:Prosthodontics-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
江崎 大輔 九州大学, 歯学研究院, 共同研究員 (10608970)
野上 大史 九州大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (50736147)
都留 朋子 九州大学, 大学病院, 医員 (40823612)
古谷野 潔 九州大学, 歯学研究院, 教授 (50195872)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | インプラント / MEMS / 振動特性評価 / MEMS / インプラント・オーバーデンチャー / 生体力学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this project is to evaluate the biomechanical and chemical environment around functioning implants. In this study, a MEMS sensor with accelometer was designed and developed. A MEMS sensor (6mm square) was attached to the implant at an in vitro model, and vibration characteristics was evaluated. The results indicated the possibility of screw loosening discrimination by using ultra sound tooth brush.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
極小化したMEMSセンサーを開発し、個別のインプラント周囲の力(化)学的環境の評価を行うことにより、偶発症の発生を回避するための戦略を立案することが可能となる。