A Study on Integration Feasibility and Artificial Intelligence Reputation Analysis of Municipal Hospitals Using a Multi-Agent Model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K09960
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
Research InstitutionCollege of Heathcare Management
Principal Investigator
Kawashima Hideki  保健医療経営大学, 保健医療経営学部, 教授(移行) (90516931)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 林 勝裕  保健医療経営大学, 保健医療経営学部, 教授(移行) (10516983)
永石 尚也  山形大学, 大学院基盤教育機構, 講師 (20782923)
後藤 浩士  九州共立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20808852)
白木 秀典  保健医療経営大学, 保健医療経営学部, 教授(移行) (10614373)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsマルチエージェント / 病院の統合・再編 / 評判分析 / ゲーム理論 / チキンゲーム / KHcoder / テキストマイニング / アンケート調査 / 病院統合再編 / マルチエージェントモデル / アクセルロッドの6つの戦略 / 産業連関表 / 経済波及効果 / 病院の付加価値 / 赤字公立病院 / 経済効果 / 病院事業決算状況 / 病院経営比較表 / 地域産業連関表 / 地域経済分析システム / 公立病院 / 統合問題 / 公立病院の経済効果 / 産業連関分析 / 地域経済分析システム(RESAS) / 付加価値率 / マルチエージェントモデル(artisoc) / 自治体病院統合 / 満足度調査 / ゲーム立地理論 / 病院の通院時間 / 病院の統合 / 医療マーケティング / 人工知能による評判分析 / 人工社会構築シミュレーション / 行政上の法的問題、倫理的な問題
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we analyzed public hospital questionnaires, reputation analysis using KHcoder, a text mining method, multi-agent analysis, and measuring the economic benefits of hospitals.We took a questionnaire about hospitals in October 2018 and discussed the results. Hospital consolidation has become difficult when patient benefits are taken into account.
In addition, when acute care hospitals compete with each other, a game theory game of chicken may occur, resulting in socially undesirable outcomes. According to the multi-agent model, the highest gain in the hospital consolidation problem is to cooperate regardless of the other party. Finally, the economic benefit of public hospitals is about 1.5 times the total revenue, and high value-added management through consolidation and integration is desirable.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究ではアンケート分析、評判分析、経済効果と今後の公立病院の方向性を示した。統合により、地域医療のセーフティネットである1つの自治体病院を閉鎖すると、地域社会に与える影響は甚大である。
次に八女・筑後医療圏における公立病院について、KHcoderを用いて評判分析を行った。考察結果として、患者側の意見は分析者の恣意的な判断に影響を受けず、客観性または信頼性を維持し、バランスよく評価していることを確認できた。
最後に、4つの公立病院の経済効果を比較検討した。集約・統合などによる高付加価値型経営だけではなく、最近の技術的水準の分析から積極投資、維持、統合縮小などパターン化した方向性を導いた。