Development of the simulation-based training program for women's preventive medicine.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K09977
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
MORIMURA MINA  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 非常勤講師 (00364000)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 首藤 太一  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 教授 (20295687)
竹本 恭彦  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 客員教授 (20364002)
中野 朱美  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 講師 (00599300)
栩野 吉弘  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 准教授 (90382051)
森崎 珠実  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 病院講師 (90743047)
衣畑 成紀  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 非常勤講師 (30534622)
小林 正宜  大阪市立大学, 大学院医学研究科, 非常勤講師 (80794065)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords女性心身医学 / 女性ヘルスケア / 予防医療 / 医学教育 / シミュレーション教育 / 子宮がん検診 / 乳がん検診 / 分娩介助 / 子宮頸がん検診 / シミュレーション医療教育 / 女性の予防医療 / 医学教育WEBコンテンツ / 女性のヘルスケア / 女性の心身医療 / シミュレーション医学教育 / 子宮頚部細胞診 / 乳癌検診 / 女性診察手技 / 医療面接 / 心身医学教育 / 医療コミュニケーション / 産科病院前救護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Aiming at "Training of the doctor who can do the medical examination which considered the patient's mentality". We created the simulation educational program for women's health care. Therefore, we held simulation training of medical interview, female medical examination and conduct of labor. We performed the investigation by questionnaires and interviews to trainees or instructors. Based on the result, we brushed up these training programs and we attained the following things. (1) We created the training program aiming at a physical examination comfortable for patients. (2) We created WEB contents for trainees and generalists to study the technique of a Pap smear.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本において、子宮がん検診や産科医療を担う医師は、十分育成されているとは言えない。特に、産婦人科医や乳腺専門医が少ない地域では、安心・安全な女性の健康管理ができる医療環境づくりが望まれる。女性特有の愁訴に対する診療においては、身体のみならず心理背景や社会背景にも留意する必要がある。また、産婦人科医以外にも、地域の医療者が基本的な女性診察手技や分娩介助の技術を身に着けることで、女性の予防医療やヘルスケアの充実が図れる。この研究では、WEBコンテンツという学習方法で、多くの若手医療者や地域医療を担う医師が、安心・安全な女性診察手技を学ぶプログラムの作成をおこなった。