| Project/Area Number |
18K10140
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
MAJIMA TOMOKO 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (50241112)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡本 明美 亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20456007)
梅田 恵 昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 客員教授 (20522410)
楠 潤子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (30554597)
増島 麻里子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (40323414)
長坂 育代 淑徳大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (50346160)
渡邉 美和 東都大学, 幕張ヒューマンケア学部, 講師 (90554600)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | がん看護専門看護師 / 連携教育 / 看護師 / 臨床判断 / 専門看護師 / がん看護 / がん医療チーム / チーム医療 / 専門職連携 / がん医療 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop an evaluation index for "a collaborative education program based on the clinical judgment of nurses in the cancer medical team." We conducted focus group interviews and two Delphi method questionnaire surveys. The results showed that the revised "Evaluation Index for Collaborative Education Programs Based on Nurses' Clinical Judgment in Cancer Medical Teams" was highly valid and essential. However, some of the items of feasibility showed low evaluation. These results suggest that it is possible to set goals using evaluation items in future collaborative education programs.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、緩和ケアの移行の時期に関連するがん医療チームが関わる患者や家族の複雑な課題に対して、看護師の思考と実践をサポートまたは強化するための評価指標を明らかにしたものである。評価指標の原案は、がん看護専門看護師教育の中で修得できる内容である。評価指標が明らかにされることにより、がん看護領域における看護の教育プログラムの目標および看護師が修得すべき能力の言語化が可能となる。