| Project/Area Number |
18K10151
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Yamashita Nobuko 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30279632)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
舟島 なをみ 清泉女学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00229098)
中山 登志子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (60415560)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 看護教育学 / 成人期の看護学生 / 看護学の講義・演習・実習 / 授業過程評価スケール / 成人期にある看護学生 / 授業過程の評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop an evaluation system to enhance the teaching-learning process for adult nursing students. To construct this system, 25 evaluation criteria that contribute to adult students’ judgment of the quality of nursing clinical practicum instruction were identified through qualitative inductive research. A future task is to develop a scale based on these criteria to evaluate nursing clinical practicum instruction for adult students. Faculty members and clinical instructors can use this scale to enhance the quality of practicum instruction for adult students.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、今後増加する可能性が高く、将来の看護を担っていくことを青年期学生と同様に期待されている成人期学生に着眼し、その実習指導を評価する基準を解明したことである。この基準は、成人期学生が実習指導を評価する視点の理解に活用できる。また、成人期学生に対して行う実習指導を評価する「実習指導過程評価スケール―成人期学生用―」の開発基盤となる。これらの基準やスケールは、教員や実習指導者が、成人期学生の特徴も考慮した実習指導に向けた改善点を見いだし、実際に改善していくために活用できる。これらによる実習指導の質向上は、成人期学生の目標達成度の向上に結びつく。これが、本研究の社会的意義である。