| Project/Area Number |
18K10154
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Tsuruga Nursing University |
Principal Investigator |
Ibe Aki 敦賀市立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80452431)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
阿曽 洋子 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80127175)
林 愛乃 敦賀市立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20735310)
宮嶋 正子 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40461181)
片山 恵 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60295772)
藤本 かおり 梅花女子大学, 看護保健学部, 講師 (60757441)
石澤 美保子 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10458078)
片山 修 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20295778)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 褥瘡 / 自律神経活動 / 圧迫時血流 / 高齢者 / 褥瘡予防 / 圧迫 / 血流 / 自律神経 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The increase or decrease in skin blood flow in response to pressure is thought to be influenced by sympathetic nerve function. The purpose of this study was to clarify the relationship between autonomic nervous system activity and changes in blood flow during pressure by measuring autonomic nervous system activity and blood flow. We measured blood flow in in elderly subjects with and without pressure, and examined the relationship between autonomic nerve activity and autonomic nerve activity obtained from simultaneously measured heart rate variability. The results showed that the decrease in blood flow when the calcaneus was in contact with the patient was greater when the sympathetic nerve activity was lower when the patient was supine, suggesting that sympathetic nerve activity may affect blood flow changes during pressure, but further investigation is needed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
圧迫時の血流減少・回復の程度と交感神経活動との関係性が明らかとなれば、自律神経活動から圧迫による血流減少を予測することが可能になると考えられる。これは、同じ褥瘡発生要因を持つ人に対し、各個人の血流減少の程度を踏まえた圧力再分配のケアを行うことにつながり、褥瘡予防ケアの質向上につながることが考えられる。