| Project/Area Number |
18K10173
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Shubun University |
Principal Investigator |
SUMAI SAKIKO 修文大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10598999)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
春田 佳代 修文大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60329828)
石井 成郎 一宮研伸大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80399237)
鈴木 裕利 中部大学, 工学部, 教授 (20340200)
鈴村 初子 修文大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70241205)
諏訪 美栄子 修文大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00762816)
中村 美奈子 修文大学, 看護学部, 助手 (10785083)
森下 智美 修文大学, 看護学部, 助手 (80805383)
東山 新太郎 修文大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50805348)
村山 友加里 修文大学, 看護学部, 助手 (30785085)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 情報モラル / SNS(ソーシャルネットワークサービス) / 学生 / リーガルマインド / 看護 / 看護学生 / リテラシー / 教育 / 個人情報保護 / 著作権 / 肖像権 / 守秘義務 / sns / SNS / 情報倫理教育 / リスクリテラシー / 情報倫理 / 学習者参画 / 教材 / 思考過程 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study was classified into three stages before execution. The first stage about the survey on the reality of SNS usage among nursing students revealed the ambiguity of their knowledge on legal rights. The students’ behaviors and restrictions on SNS were identified to be based on their arbitrary interpretation and judgment of their personal experiences. Also, some students were found to remain relaxed about the risk of their attitude. On the other hand, practical nursing experiences demonstrated to increase awareness on legal issues, such as protection of personal information and copyright.In the second stage, actual trouble cases concerning “personal information,”“portraitright,”“copyright,” etc. were collected as education materials on SNS for nursing students.In the third stage, the study successfully created an information moral guide for onsite practical lessons.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護学生は未資格者であるが、教育上患者の個人情報を知り得る立場である。したがって、SNSの使用は、普段に増して慎重な扱いをする必要がある。 一方、看護教員も、SNSの指導について限界を感じている。本研究では、教える側と学ぶ側の両者を支援するための有効な教材が必要と考え作成した。情報社会はルールや法律によって成り立っていることを前提に、小手先の教育ではなく、法律面を土台にした“ものの見方や対策”を踏まえることができる教材は、学生が自分の行動について、常に、大丈夫だろうかと立ち止まって考えられる姿勢の育成』となり、看護学生に関わらず幅広い学生へのリーガルマインド教育となるため社会的貢献度は高い