Development of Electronic Medical Record System for Simulation Education for TBL in Acute Care Nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10175
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionFukuoka University (2020-2022)
Shijonawate Gakuen University (2018-2019)
Principal Investigator
OTA HIROSHI  福岡大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10739775)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 稲垣 美紀  摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326288)
藤原 尚子  四天王寺大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90469544)
岩瀬 和恵  川崎市立看護短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (80747262)
東 ますみ  神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50310743)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords急性期看護学 / シミュレーション学習 / 教育用電子カルテ / チーム基盤型学習 / シミュレーション教育 / 電子カルテ / TBL
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the information collection process of students using complex data such as gaze, sequence patterns, and efficacy recognition when viewing educational electronic medical records. We were able to identify areas of interest of students based on the expansion of cases of installation in educational electronic medical records, the refinement of cases, and the analysis of physiological data (line of sight) of the information collection process during educational electronic medical record exercises. We obtained suggestions on the use of VR in a simulation education model to promote students' ability to gather information.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年、看護学教育において普及しはじめている教育用電子カルテへの搭載事例の拡大と事例の精緻化によって看護学教育における教育の質の担保と向上に貢献できるものである。また、今後の地域医療連携ネットワークシステムに対応できる教育用電子カルテの必要性という課題が明らかになった。さらに、教育用電子カルテ演習時における情報収集プロセスの生理的データ(視線)の分析では、学生の関心領域の特定ができ、看護学教育におけるシミュレーション教育における教授方法における指針が明らかになった点において意義がある。