| Project/Area Number |
18K10179
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Reiwa Heath Sciences University (2022) University of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
KODAMA Hiromi 令和健康科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80584515)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡田 なぎさ 産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 准教授 (20341521)
松井 聡子 福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30710610)
遠藤 淑美 鳥取看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50279832)
辻 慶子 令和健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60336188)
中田 光紀 国際医療福祉大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (80333384)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 看護師 / リラクセーション法 / 自律神経活動 / 疲労感 / 職業性ストレス / リラクセーション / 生理的指標 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As health management tool for nurses, we focused on a simple relaxation method and using a wearable biosensor with a 6-parameter system of sympathetic and parasympathetic nervous activity. With the dominance of parasympathetic nervous activity, the nurses were in a relaxed state; in contrast, increased sympathetic nervous activity led to improved motivation. A multidimensional assessment of autonomic nervous activity likely allowed us to objectively capture the benefits of the relaxation method. Moreover, even after a single session, the muscle relaxation method increased the autonomic nervous activity, demonstrating its efficacy as a health management tool for nurses.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
リラクセーションの介入方法や評価方法は多岐にわたっており、リラクセーション法の研究の課題として、エビデンスレベルの高い研究がないことが指摘されている 本研究では、リラクセーション法の効果を簡便かつ客観的に評価する方法として、自律神経活動の多面的な評価を用いて効果の検証を行った。これにより、様々なリラクセーション法の効果を統一した方法で評価することが可能となると考えられる。さらに今後は様々な種類のリラクセーション法や、それらの組み合わせによる介入で効果を検証していくことで、リラクセーション法のエビデンスレベルを高めていくことができる。