Project/Area Number |
18K10191
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池田 龍二 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (50398278)
甲斐 由紀子 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (70621803)
綾部 貴典 宮崎大学, 医学部, 准教授 (70295202)
山本 恵美子 宮崎大学, 医学部, 講師 (50464128)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 与薬 / 与薬エラー / 与薬のしおり / integrated Drug(iDrug) / 臨床薬理 / 薬理学ロールプレイ / 看護における漢方教育 / integrated Drug(iDrug) / integrated Drug(iDrug / integrated Drug(iDrug) / 看護薬理学 / 臨床薬理学教育 / integrated Drug (iDrug) / 医療安全 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) We clarified prescribed medicine Top30 in each ward and, various information (e.g. the nature and the characteristic of the drug, action mechanism, side effects, drug-drug interaction, drug-food interaction, crushing of drug) necessary for an administration, used a figure and a photograph abundantly and made the plain document of A4 two pages per one drug. (2) It was congruent and carried out the new active learning method "pharmacology role playing" of the clinical pharmacology targeting at medical course student second graders with a nursing subject straight second grader and evaluated the effectiveness. (3) I developed new active learning of the Kampo medicine education in the nursing and I evaluated the effect and considered.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、実践的看護臨床薬理学教育の新たなコンセプト『integrated Drug(iDrug)』を活用し、臨床薬理学的知識に立脚した看護実践能力の修得を促す新たな教育システムを開発するものである。「薬物治療の看護援助」教育を充実し、看護の臨床薬理学教育を学士教育から継続教育までシームレスにつなぐことで、看護師が関わる医療事故の最多の原因である与薬エラーを防止しうる。iDrugにより看護師の与薬関連エラーが減少することは、薬物治療を受ける患者の恩恵にとどまらず、医療費の削減効果や看護師自身を与薬エラーに起因する離職から守る上でも重要であり、新たな医療安全体制のモデルともなりうる。