| Project/Area Number |
18K10196
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Yokohama City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小原 理恵 (佐々木 理恵) 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 助教 (10805782)
佐藤 政枝 横浜市立大学, 医学部, 教授 (30363914)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | ノンテクニカルスキル / 協同学習 / ディープ・アクティブラーニング / 看護基礎教育 / アクティブラーニング / 学習評価 / 新卒看護師 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to clarify the components of non-technical skills acquired by nursing students and to develop a new educational program to foster non-technical skills in basic nursing education. In the literature review, there were only 11 research articles, and the non-technical skills elements addressed varied from author to author. As for the topics addressed in the paper, there were scattered efforts at in-service education in the medical profession and other professions, but little or no implementation in basic nursing education was found. Clarification of the concept of non-technical skills is essential in the future. From the 2019 academic year onward, an analysis of the learning effects of cooperative learning introduced in a first-year nursing specialty course at A Nursing College was conducted, suggesting the effectiveness of the experience of active learning through cooperative learning.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ノンテクニカルスキルは、社会的能力を基盤とする看護実践や医療安全を支える重要な概念であるが、日本における研究は発展途上であることが明らかになった。今後の課題として、諸外国の現状を踏まえ、ノンテクニカルスキルの概念を明確化する必要がある。さらには、看護基礎教育にてノンテクニカルスキルを育む新たな教育プログラムの開発につなげることで、患者安全やこれからの社会の変遷に対応した、看護における人材育成に貢献できるものである。