| Project/Area Number |
18K10211
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Information Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川口 孝泰 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40214613)
大石 朋子 (大塚朋子) 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40413257)
今井 哲郎 長崎大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (10436173)
伊藤 嘉章 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60804870)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 遠隔看護 / 看護教育 / 教育プログラム / 研修プログラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There is an increasing need for telenursing, which is practiced by utilizing the knowledge and skills of information and communication technology to treat people in remote areas and patients who need continuous care. The purpose of this research is to develop an educational program to teach the knowledge and skills necessary for the practice of telenursing in next-generation medical care. In this study, we have clarified the information utilization ability required of future nurses and the abilities required for telenursing. We have explored and proposed educational items and contents that are the basis of educational program construction from accumulated our research data step by step. It is necessary to have continuous evaluation and upgradation of this educational program considering the rapid changes and the paradigm shift in the social and medical environment due to the spread of the new coronavirus infection.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域包括ケアシステム構築の進展と在宅ケアが急拡大しており、新型コロナウィルス感染症拡大に伴う急激な社会変化とパラダイムシフトも伴って、看護師のICT活用や遠隔看護に携わる場面が増えることが予想される。しかし、看護師のICT活用や遠隔看護に係る看護教育の展開が急務となる中で、関連のある教育研究は僅少だった。よって本研究における遠隔看護の実践者育成を目標にした遠隔看護に関わる教育内容の探究と提案は、情報化時代における医療や看護の質向上・発展に向けての看護教育に資する情報基盤として活用・寄与できる。