Project/Area Number |
18K10230
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Rumi 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 特任講師 (60341971)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 看護継続教育 / 臨床判断 / シミュレーション教育 / 現任教育 / 研修設計 / 継続教育 / 看護教育 / 看護教育者育成 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study involved drafting a pilot program for developing clinical nurse educators, which referred to nurse educator core competencies, a literature review on the current status of simulation education in continuing nursing education in Japan, and survey results regarding nurses' clinical judgment of cutaneous GVHD after hematopoietic stem cell transplantation. The program involved two parts: analyzing the educational needs of clinical nurses with a focus on specified nursing units and designing an educational program using instructional design. The program was conducted with the aid of educators at two hospitals, and the participants responded positively to the program. In the near future, we must consider adding more methods intervention for educators to this program to improve the accuracy of their clinical judgment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、日本の看護現任教育における教育担当者育成プログラムのパイロット版を作成したことである。本プログラムは教育担当者が所属施設の教育ニードを分析し、受講者の学習準備性を踏まえた研修設計ならびに研修の評価が行えることを目標としており、2施設の教育担当者がプログラムを受講後、研修の設計・実施・評価を行うことができた。 新人看護師研修が努力義務化されて以降、現任教育における教育担当者育成は質・量ともに求められてはいるものの、育成機関は存在せず、現任教育担当者の自己研鑽に委ねられている状況であったが、本プログラムにより教育担当者の育成がより効率的に実施できるようになると考えられる。