Project/Area Number |
18K10274
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Matsumoto Megumi 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 客員研究員 (90404269)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 規子 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 准教授 (90315268)
宮田 海香子 (渡名喜 海香子) 長崎大学, 病院(医学系), 技術職員 (10818321)
高尾 真未 長崎大学, 病院(医学系), 技術職員 (90882465)
田中 彩 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 助教 (50893244)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 遺伝性乳がん卵巣がん症候群 / HBOC / 看護職者教育 / 遺伝性乳がん・卵巣がん症候群 / 看護職者 / 教育 / 遠隔地教育 / 遺伝医学 / 看護教育 / 教育プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since it became difficult to research programs overseas in the midst of tthe coronavirus pandemic, we used the Internet to study educational programs, etc. However, before we could create a program, HBOC became an insured disease, and surveillance and risk-reducing surgeries began to be covered by insurance in 2020, and the social The environment has changed dramatically. In response, there was an urgent need to expand nursing education, so we used opportunities to directly communicate the current status of HBOC treatment by organizing workshops for nurses, mainly in Nagasaki Prefecture.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究開始当初、まだ自費診療でのBRCA遺伝学的検査などを行っていたが、2020年を堺に一部の乳癌患者と卵巣癌患者においてサーベイランスやリスク低減手術が適応となった。もともとHBOCに対して馴染みがない看護職者にとって、保険診療として患者への直接の対応を迫られる状況が突然始まっており、これに対応するための理解が進むきっかけを作ることはできたと考えている。また、看護師同士の横のつながりを作る機会を作ったことや、遺伝医療の専門看護師との連携なども構築できるきっかけになったと考える。