| Project/Area Number |
18K10277
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Sapporo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
仙石 泰仁 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10248669)
仲田 みぎわ 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (50241386)
伊藤 武彦 和光大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (60176344)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 乳がん / 婦人科がん / リンパ浮腫 / 弾性着衣 / 手術 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to verify effective methods for wearing elastic garments to achieve proper clinical application results in treatment of postoperative lymphedema of the breast and gynecologic cancers. We collected subjective data on the wearing of elastic garments provided by patients with postoperative lymphedema of the breast and gynecologic cancers, as well as objective measured data using electromyograms and motion analysis.The analysis showed that there are differences between the subjective data provided by patients about problems when wearing elastic garments and changes in clothing pressure for different ways of wearing the garments, and that there is intense muscle activity related to this clothing pressure.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでの先行研究では、弾性着衣装着に関する具体的な問題について明らかではなかった。しかし、本研究で弾性着衣装着によって患者がどのような不具合や困難を感じているのか主観的な情報を得ることができた。また、筋電図・動作分析によって装着の際の身体状況についても明らかにすることができた。これらの結果は、弾性着衣を使用する患者への教育支援や装着モデルを検討する上で有用と考える。