Project/Area Number |
18K10284
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
Saeki Ryoko 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (50568300)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村上 孝作 京都大学, 医学研究科, 特定准教授 (70599927)
小柴 賢洋 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70301827)
佐浦 隆一 大阪医科薬科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10252769)
西田 直子 京都先端科学大学, 健康医療学部, 客員研究員 (80153881)
吉田 玉美 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 客員講師 (30826087)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 関節リウマチ / 関節破壊 / MHQ / セルフマネジメント / セルフケア / 患者教育 / 関節保護指導 / リハビリテーション看護 / 関節保護 / 関節機能障害 / 看護介入 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop nursing intervention program to prevent joint destruction in patient with rheumatoid arthritis (RA) undergoing outpatient and to provide SARAH exercises to improve hand function and utility in RA patients and assess joint destruction of hand TSS of MHQ. Comparison hand-TSS after 52 weeks of intervention showed no significant differences. The nursing intervention program is using hand-TSS map(bone erosion and joint narrow space) showed that joint destruction status was visualize and useful as a tool for prevention of overuse and misuse in daily life.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
外来通院中の関節リウマチ患者の患者教育では、セルフマネジメント支援が重要となる。外来において看護師が患者の関節破壊状況に合わせたSARAHセルフエクササイズを指導するには、看護師と患者が関節破壊状況を共通理解するツールが必要である。手TSS図は骨びらんと関節裂隙狭小化の部位や程度、関節破壊状況が明確に示されていることから、看護師が主体となってプログラムを行うことは、RA患者に対してセルフマネジメント能力、満足度、寛解基準達成率の向上や持続的寛解、QOLの向上に貢献すると考える。