| Project/Area Number |
18K10298
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kobe Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
KO Aiko 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60591790)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
奥井 早月 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00783002)
横内 光子 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10326316)
野並 葉子 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20254469)
鷲田 幸一 兵庫県立尼崎総合医療センター(研究部), その他, 看護師 (30803241)
元木 絵美 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70382265)
藤原 由子 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70549138)
川畑 愛子 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60910742)
岸野 真由美 神戸女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80963404)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 専門看護師 / 認定看護師 / 活動評価 / 看護サービス / 高度実践看護師 / 慢性疾患看護 / 糖尿病看護 / アウトカム評価 / スペシャリスト / シミュレーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A total of 16 activities were extracted, 8 from the activities of professional nurses and 8 from the activities of certified nurses. This paper shows 6 developable as an index based on 16 activities. They were (1) to help nurses experience the fun of chronic disease nursing, (2) to respond in detail to patients and nurses individually by allowing nurses and CNS/CNs to participate in patient care together, (3) to support nurses' view of the phenomenon by taking the patient's perspective and disentangling and communicating the situation, (4) to help CNS/CNs work as a team and grow as a team rather than standing in the open or practicing alone, (5) to support nurses who can move by themselves and create a space for CNS/CNs to connect with the outside of the department and expand their practice, and (6) to expand the nursing space available to patients.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
慢性疾患看護分野におけるCNSとCNが提供する看護サービスの評価指標の開発への示唆としては、看護サービスの成果を適切に測っていくためには、看護師が慢性疾患患者へ楽しく関心を向けているか、対応が難しい事例に対し視点を切り替えた経験を持ち合わせているか、仕事を面白いと感じているかなど、CNS/CNが活動しているフィールドにおいての看護師の実践の向かい方、そして看護チームの連携などが測定できる指標が必要であること、活動指標を広がりとしてとらえ、広がりのプロセスで段階として捉えることができる可能性があった。専門看護師と認定看護師の活動評価指標開発はCNS/CNの活動推進につながる。