| Project/Area Number |
18K10303
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKEDA YOKO 山形大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10389976)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 和佳子 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (30272074)
古瀬 みどり 山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (30302251)
川口 寛介 山形大学, 医学部, 助教 (70755868)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 膵臓がん / サバイバーシップ / セルフマネジメント / HRQOL / 栄養 / 支援 / がん化学療法 / がん看護 / QOL / 食 / サポーティブケア / 膵臓がん患者 / 食の苦悩 / マインドフルネス / セルフケア / 外来化学療法 / 化学療法 / 食生活 / 情報リテラシー / アセスメント表 / 生き抜く / 支援プログラム / 多職種医療チーム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In pancreatic cancer survival, how to live out the remaining life is considered an important issue. In this study, we conducted a literature review to clarify what constitutes the “ability to live through” the final stages of life for pancreatic cancer patients. Through literature review, we created a diagram that verbalizes and structures the “strength to survive” of pancreatic cancer patients. We believe that this has academic significance in that it allows the thoughts of individual patients to be shared with everyone and makes the necessary survivorship support visible. In this study, a field survey was conducted to explain this figure numerically. The primary outcome measure was QOL, and the observation factors were eating-related distress etc. Then, we devised a model for supporting the survivorship of pancreatic cancer patients. Based on this model, we created a “eating and nutrition consultation form” and the “dialogue cards”
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
膵臓がん患者のサバイバーシップでは,余命をどう生き抜いていくかが重要課題とされる。本研究では「生き抜く」力を言語化・構造化し,一人ひとりの思いが共有され,必要な支援が可視化されたことに学術的意義がある。さらに,実態調査からQOLと食・栄養に焦点を当て,セルフマネジメントの仮説モデル,「食・栄養の相談表」の作成,誰もが使いやすい「対話型カード」を用いた支援は,がん共生への社会貢献として期待される。