| Project/Area Number |
18K10321
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido |
Principal Investigator |
Kanda Naoki 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (20734255)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
城丸 瑞恵 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90300053)
牧野 夏子 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (80554097)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 医療過疎地域 / 救急看護 / 困難 / アクションリサーチ / 救急看護支援 / 救急看護師支援 / 看護師支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to identify the difficulties and challenges faced by emergency nurses in medically underserved areas. The action research method (AR) was used to address the difficulties and challenges and to develop a support model. The results of the AR may lead to the realization of the effectiveness of the intervention and the revitalization of the organization. Support through AR by external agencies can have promising results for medically underserved areas with few resource nurses.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
先行研究から医療過疎地域の救急看護師は、スタッフの教育支援体制や自己研鑽をする場所や機会の少なさ、リソースナースの不足などから、自己解決が難しい特徴的な困難を抱えている。このような困難を解消する手段の一つとして、本研究のように外部組織に所属している看護師をリソースナースとして活用する取り組みが有用と考えられる。本研究でも明らかになったように、抱えている課題の可視化や客観的視点による課題解決につながり、チームの課題解決能力の促進につながる可能性が示唆された。組織の枠組みを超えてサポートする支援モデルの構築は、リソースが少ない地方の病院にとって成果が期待できる取り組みであると考える。