Project/Area Number |
18K10360
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | Wayo Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Discontinued (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 自殺予防 / 精神看護 / 地域移行支援 / 自殺再企図 / 自殺企図 / 自殺予防ケア / 患者の体験 / 看護支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I conducted unstructured interviews to investigate experiences of patients with histories of suicide attempts and the contents of support perceived by them, but the study simultaneously shed light on “difficulties” in their lives. Based on the findings, I attempted to extract challenges in the transfer of support for suicidal persons to the community, but realized that dysfunction of multidisciplinary cooperation was a major factor that hampered it, and decided to modify part of the initial study plan. I decided to systematically clarify conditions of desirable multidisciplinary collaborative support catering to “difficulties” of suicidal persons by developing this research plan into a study for the 2021 Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C) 21K10728.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新型コロナウイルス感染症の流行によって「生きづらさ」を感じている人が増え、それに伴い自殺者数の再増加が懸念される中、自殺再企図抑止の支援を考えるうえで「生きづらさ」への対応といった切り口は欠かせない。自殺企図者の「生きづらさ」に対応する多職種協働支援のあり方を系統的に明らかにするために、本研究計画を発展させることの意義は大きい。