| Project/Area Number |
18K10361
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University (2019-2020) Shumei University (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
SETOGUCHI HITOMI 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (90594391)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 英子 国際医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学研究科, 教授 (20299879)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 折り合い / 統合失調症 / 病い / 尺度開発 / 当事者 / 地域生活 / 尺度 / 統合失調症者 / 地域移行 / 統合失調者 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Participants with schizophrenia who thought that it was necessary to make a "commitment" with their illness in order to live in their own way in the community, and first aimed to create a measurement scale for "commitment". Was investigated. As a result, 4 factors were extracted from the 33 items of the "commitment" scale (draft) by the main factor method (promax rotation). The 33 items in the tentative plan became 24 items by item analysis, and as a result of exploratory factor analysis, reliability was ensured.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
統合失調症を持つ人々が病いを持ちながら自分らしく生きることは、病いと折り合いをつけることが不可欠である。しかし、それらの人々が病いと折り合いがついているか否かを測定する尺度はない。この研究は、その尺度として作成し、一定の妥当性、信頼性が検証された。この尺度を用いることによって、当事者が自分自身の病いと折り合いがついているかや、不足している項目を知ることによって、当事者が必要な支援を求めることができるようになる。これは、当事者中心の支援として意義あることと考える。