| Project/Area Number |
18K10366
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Mejiro University (2022-2024) Jikei University School of Medicine (2018-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
明神 哲也 東京医療学院大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00521428)
坂本 なほ子 東邦大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20398671)
岡部 春香 東海大学, 医学部, 講師 (30438858)
本田 多美枝 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40352348)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | リフレクション / プログラム開発 / クリティカルケア看護実践力 / クリティカルケア看護 / 看護実践力 / ファシリテーター育成 / クリティカルケア / ファシリテーション / 共同学習 / ファシリテーター / 教育プログラム開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to develop a support model for improving the nursing practice skills of nurses working in the critical care field. Then we developed and implemented Reflection Supporter Training Program in order to build relationships in which nurses can learn from each other in clinical settings. The program was carried out over two years, in 2022 and 2023. Our analysis revealed that the participants tried to build relationships with the nurses through casual conversation. We also found that they created opportunities to reflect on not only negative practices, such as near-misses, but also on positive practices that are good for patients’ recovery. We believe the facilitation methods identified in the results involves ways for going along with the process of others' thoughts as they change. It was also suggested that the Reflection Supporter Training Program implemented in this study could be a peer support opportunity for clinical educators.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究においてCOVID-19禍により開発途中となった、「人工呼吸器離脱に関わる看護実践力」の調査項目は、尺度開発を重ねることにより、クリティカルケア領域に勤務する看護師の看護実践力を測定しうるものになりうると考えられ、プログラム評価に応用可能と考えられた。 また、本研究で開発した『リフレクション支援者育成プログラム』はリフレクション支援者に対する教育プログラムとして独自性があり、効果もあることが示された。今後、臨床現場で実地指導者レベルに相当する看護師のリフレクション支援者育成に有用であると考える。