| Project/Area Number |
18K10369
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts |
Principal Investigator |
Hayama Yuka 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30438238)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
白鳥 さつき 名古屋学芸大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20291859)
大石 ふみ子 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10276876)
南 裕美 武庫川女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90779240)
伊藤 健一 奈良学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30342223)
木村 静 同志社女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60727361)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 職業被ばく / 放射線 / 防護 / 看護 / インターベンショナルラジオロジー / チーム医療 / 教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to determine the actual status and perceived occupational exposure for nurses involved in IVR, as well as the current status of team medicine.Ten nurses involved in IVR talked about the work environment, responses of physicians, their own perceptions of occupational exposure, and the difficulty in communicating their concerns to physicians. The relationship between physicians and nurses was particularly important, indicating the significance of maintaining good communication between medical professionals. To reduce the occupational exposure of nurses involved in IVR, we believe that developing educational programs that facilitate communication among medical personnel - with the aim of promoting team medicine - is necessary.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
IVRは放射線を用いた画像診断技術を活用した治療であり、医療従事者が正しい知識を持って適切な防護策を講じなければ職業被ばくのリスクは高まる。本研究は、IVRに携わる看護師の職業被ばくを防ぐためのチーム医療を推進するプログラムを開発することを目的とした。本研究により、放射線防護を防ぐための教育プログラムの方向性が示されたことは、今後、IVRに携わる看護師の職業被ばくを防ぐためのチーム医療の推進につながり、社会的意義を有すると考える。