| Project/Area Number |
18K10414
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | St. Catherine University |
Principal Investigator |
Masuda Hiromi 聖カタリナ大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60442034)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西嶋 真理子 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (50403803)
仲野 由香利 聖カタリナ大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (20772859)
柴 珠実 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (60382397)
齋藤 希望 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (40749800)
祖父江 育子 広島大学, 医系科学研究科(保), 教授 (80171396)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 発達障がい児 / 子育て支援 / 地域包括ケアモデル / ペアレント・トレーニング / 前向き子育てプログラム / 早期介入 / 2歳児 / 3歳児 / 混合研究法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Positive Parenting Program (Triple P) was used in the Group Triple P (GTP) conducted at community child-rearing support centers as a parenting support for families of young children with developmental disabilities, prior to the diagnosis of the disabilities. The program included 48 mothers, and intervention effects on 44 participants in the study revealed significant differences (p < 0.05) in parenting styles, parental depression, anxiety and stress, and parental perceptions before, after, and 3 months after GTP. The quality evaluation of the program after the GTP was highly positive. A qualitative analysis of the parenting situation before the participants attended GTP revealed the need for early intervention in the community.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
発達障がいの診断は早期であればあるほど不確実性が高く、乳幼児期では確定診断がつきにくい子どもの割合が多い。本研究において、トリプルPを用いて気軽に利用できる地域の子育て支援拠点において介入することで、子どもの発達上の問題を指摘されたことがある、または子どもの発達上の問題または育児について困っている状況がある保護者を、育児に対して前向きにし、育児の負担感やストレスを軽減する効果が得られると考える。発達障がいの診断および障がいの受け入れの前段階または中途段階にあり、障がいへの疑問や不安を抱えている可能性のある親に対してもアクセスしやすい地域包括子育て支援モデルとなることが考えられる。