Project/Area Number |
18K10417
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山口 咲奈枝 福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20431637)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 妊産婦 / 食生活 / 日本版FBC / 信頼せ / 妥当性 / 信頼性 / 信頼性と妥当性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the validity and reliability of the Japanese version of the Food Behavior Checklist, which assesses dietary behavior change in pregnant and postpartum women, and developed a new assessment tool for nutrition education. A web-based survey was administered to 300 subjects. The results of factor analysis showed that the following items were selected: 【fruit and vegetable quantity】,【vegetable variety】,【balanced fish and meat intake】,【sweetened beverages】,【eating habits】,【Food consciousness】 【Milk/Dairy Products】. 【Diet quality】. Statistical reliability and validity have been ensured.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在、わが国で課題となっている妊婦のやせ、低出生体重児、神経管閉鎖障害は、妊産婦の食生活の影響が大きい。本研究で開発された妊産婦の食行動変容を評価できる日本版Food Behavior Checklistは、妊産婦の栄養教育の場面でも,簡便に取り入れられ、妊産婦の食事行動変容に寄与できる可能性がある。また、栄養教育プログラムに導入することで、妊産婦の食行動の変容の評価を定量的に行うことも可能である。