| Project/Area Number |
18K10426
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Sapporo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Tabata Hisae 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (60323408)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
今野 美紀 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00264531)
浅利 剛史 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (40586484)
水野 芳子 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20730360)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 先天性心疾患 / 幼児 / 主体性 / 看護支援モデル / デルファイ法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a nursing support model to foster independence in preschoolers with congenital heart disease (CHD). The nursing model was created through the implementation of the Delphi method and trial of the nursing support model with skilled nurses. The final nursing support model consists of six categories, including 34 subcategories: providing a cozy atmosphere; respecting the individuality of preschoolers; encouraging self-perception; facilitating age-appropriate coping skills; encouraging preschoolers’ independence from their families; and collaborating with other specialists to realize their lives both at home and in preschools and kindergartens.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
先天性心疾患(CHD)をもつ子どもが成長して自分のからだや健康を管理していけるようになるためには、幼い頃より主体性が育まれることが必要であり、そのためには周囲の大人の働きかけが重要である。今回、作成した「先天性心疾患をもつ幼児の主体性を育むための看護支援モデル」は、CHDをもつ子どもと家族にかかわる看護師にとって有用なものであり、CHDをもつ子どもの移行期ケアにつながる長期的なサポートに寄与すると考える。