| Project/Area Number |
18K10441
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Japan Healthcare University |
Principal Investigator |
Kusanagi Miho 日本医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90326554)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
澤田 優美 札幌保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00585747)
三國 久美 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 教授 (50265097)
斉藤 早香枝 札幌保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (50301916)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 育児支援 / 乳幼児精神保健 / 児童虐待予防 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine the effectiveness of a childcare support system based on the Family Partnership Model (FPM), which is widely used in Europe, by adopting and implementing it as an early childcare support system in Japan. The target participants were public health nurses, home visiting staffs and childcare workers involved in childcare support in Hokkaido, but due to the Covid-19 outbreak, it was not possible to hold a training session. Although this study went as far as creating and planning the content of training on childcare support based on FPM, it did not go as far as implementing the training sessions and examining their effectiveness.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的・社会的意義については、FPM研修会の実施とその有効性を検討するまでには至らなかったため、明記することができない。