| Project/Area Number |
18K10463
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUURA SHIHO 島根大学, 学術研究院医学・看護学系, 講師 (60405123)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | ハイリスク初妊婦 / ハイリスク初妊婦の夫 / 親準備性 / プログラム / ペアレンティング / 夫 / 胎児への愛着 / 親になる意識 / 親になる自覚 / 親になるイメージ / コペアレンティング / 親準備 / 妊娠期 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was developed in a case study for a set of subjects for the purpose of implementing and evaluating a program to improve the parental readiness of high-risk first-time pregnant women and their husbands. Our results suggest the potential usefulness of providing a program that helps high-risk, first-time pregnant women and their husbands to share images of themselves as parents by reflecting on the acceptance of pregnancy, realization of the existence of the fetus, and child-rearing environment in fostering the cognitive aspects of parental readiness (i.e., image, awareness, and self-awareness of becoming a parent). This could further promote attachment behavior of pregnant women to their children, thereby improving communication between husband and wife, deepening the husbands’ attachment to their children, and enhancing the image, awareness, and self-awareness of becoming a parent to a greater extent.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
周産期にリスクを持つ妊産婦およびそれを取り巻く家族は、出産年齢の上昇、不妊治療後妊娠の増加、基礎疾患を持つ女性の妊娠の増加に伴い今後も増加することは必至である現状の中で、本研究の知見はリスクを持つことで生じる心理社会的な影響を受ける対象に副ったケアの構築につながる。 また、ハイリスク初妊婦とその夫がハイリスクな状況から長期入院を強いられた中でも、それに抑圧されることなく、ともに親になることを意識し、親になるイメージや児への愛着を高められるケアを構築することは、親への移行の難しさを緩和し、その後のコペアレンティング(夫婦協同育児)へのスムースな移行を支える看護の質やケアの向上に貢献できる。