| Project/Area Number |
18K10468
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 裕明 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (70260700)
根路銘 安仁 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (00457657)
中村 雅之 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (90332832)
新谷 光央 地方独立行政法人静岡県立病院機構静岡県立こども病院(臨床研究室), 臨床研究室, 医長 (10756133)
井上 尚美 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 教授 (70264463)
田中 一枝 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 助教 (00806804)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 産後うつ病 / ボンディング障害 / 産婦健康診査 / エジンバラ産後うつ病質問票 / アタッチメントスタイル / 胎児の愛着形成尺度 / 赤ちゃんへの気持ち質問票 / 周産期支援体制 / 縦断的研究 / アタッチメント・スタイル尺度 / 赤ちゃんへの気持ち質問 / 産後うつ病予測リスト / 虐待予防 / 母親のアタッチメント・スタイル尺度 / 胎児への愛着尺度 / 児への愛着尺度 / 母親のアタッチメント・スタイル / 愛着形成尺度 / 児への愛着形成尺度 / 虐待 / 母親アタッチメントスタイル尺度 / 子どもの虐待 / 妊婦 / 母親のアタッチメントスタイル / 支援体制 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In Study I, we investigated the relationship between maternal attachment style and postpartum depression, and the formation of attachment to the child during pregnancy and after birth. There was a correlation between depression during pregnancy and attachment style, and subjects who had difficulty forming interpersonal relationships tended to have higher levels of depression. In Study II, from the perspective of postpartum depression and child abuse prevention, a questionnaire survey was conducted using Google Forms to identify the current state of the support system and issues five years after it was established in the prefecture. The results showed that midwives found it difficult to support mothers and children with care and interviews, and that it was the procedures for collaboration that took the most time. They found it was difficult to obtain consent from the individuals involved in collaboration, and unable to confirm whether their care was appropriate after collaboration.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
妊娠中の抑うつと愛着スタイルには関連があり、対人関係に困難を抱える者ほど抑うつが高い傾向にあったことから、医療従事者が母親が対人関係構築に困難さがあると感じる場合は、妊娠早期から医療者が関わって信頼関係を構築することが求められる。 現在の母子の支援体制の中で、保健師は母子手帳交付時において信頼関係構築の難しさを、助産師は多職種で連携が必要な母子へのケアや面談に難しさを感じ、その後の連携でケアが適切であったかの確認ができないでいた。また連携の手続きにも時間を要していた。母子の支援にかかわる医療従事者は定期的な研修を行うことや、連携のためのDXの導入や適切な人員の配置も課題である。