Prevention of behavioral abnormarities due to neurodevelopmental disorders and child abuse, continuing from birth to school age
Project/Area Number |
18K10470
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research Institution | Fukushima Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Yokoyama Hiroyuki 福島県立医科大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (40271952)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 淳子 仙台青葉学院短期大学, 看護学科, 教授(移行) (30250806)
富澤 弥生 東北福祉大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (60333910)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 切れ目のない支援 / ペアレントトレーニング技法 / 乳幼児健康診査 / 5歳児相談事業 / 映像メディアの問題 / 就学時健診 / メデイアの問題 / メディア曝露 / 睡眠 / 不登校 / 教育委員会 / 被虐待児の早期発見・早期介入 / 発達障害の早期発見・早期介入 / ネグレクト / 5歳児健診 / 乳幼児健診 / メディア / メディアの問題 / 早寝・早起き・朝ごはん / 愛着障害 / 発達障害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In a research-cooperating city A, the sheet for evaluating developmental status was created, in accordance with national curriculum standards for early childhood education and nursery care. This sheet was shared by related organizations, including Education Support Comittiee, and applied to various projects. Thus, we have established a system that can prevent behavioral abnormalities caused by neurodevelopmental disorders and child abuse while cooperating with related organizations in city A. As primary prevention, various efforts were made to improve lifestyle habits, and then the proportion of children exposed to video media for more than 2 hours decreased. Other research cooperating municipalities are also making similar efforts, but various behavioral abnormalities due to video media problems are increasing, and further research will be required.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究協力自治体のA市において、保育要領や幼稚園教育要領に準拠し、保育士、幼稚園教諭保健師、心理士等が発達状態を評価するシートを作成し、関係諸機関における共通認識を図り、各種事業に応用した。 結果として関係諸機関が協力し合いつつ神経発達症やこども虐待による行動異常を予防できる体制作りが完成した。 あわせて一次予防として、生活習慣を改善する各種の取り組みを行い、映像メディアの曝露時間が2時間を超える比率が減少した。 他の研究協力自治体でも同様の取り組みを行っているが映像メディアの問題による各種の行動異常が増加しており、さらなる研究が待たれる。