| Project/Area Number |
18K10474
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
HATTORI JUNKO 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70233377)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岡崎 章 拓殖大学, 工学部, 教授 (40244975)
岡崎 慎治 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (40334023)
柴 邦代 日本福祉大学, 看護実践研究センター, 客員研究所員 (40413306)
前田 留美 東京医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60341971)
汲田 明美 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80716738)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 小児 / ヘルスケア / 子ども健康手帳 / 教育プログラム / こども / 健康手帳 / ヘルスケア教育 / 子ども |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the content that will make it easier for children to understand and manage their health conditions according to their developmental stage, and to clarify the structure for communicating this to third parties according to the level of importance. The goal is to develop a "children's health handbook" that incorporates the clarified content, and to repeatedly provide feedback from design and use to improve the handbook's completeness and build an effective health care education system. First, we investigated the issues and current situation regarding caregivers' health care and clarified the items and educational content necessary for children's health care, and then developed a "children's health handbook" as a device. We had participants use the developed "children's health handbook," evaluated its content and practicality, and completed it.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
子ども健康手帳を用いて,継続的にヘルスケア教育を行うことによって,子どもであっても,発達段階に応じて,自分自身の健康に興味を持ち,自らが健康行動や健康管理が行えるようになる。子どもが,主体的に健康管理ができ,必要に応じて振り返ることができ,自分の既往歴や予防接種歴などを含む健康状態を的確に第三者に伝えることができる。この手帳を活用することによって,ヘルスケア行動を獲得し,成人に至るまでの予防接種歴,既往歴等を含めた健康管理ができる。さらには,小児看護で課題となっている先天性疾患を持つ子どもたちの移行期支援にも役立つと考える。