| Project/Area Number |
18K10476
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渡邊 浩子 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 教授 (20315857)
岡邑 和子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40755823)
濱田 洋実 筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (60261799)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 妊娠糖尿病 / 療養行動 / 看護支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following were presented as nursing support programs to support diabetes care behaviors of pregnant women with gestational diabetes. 1. The nurses support pregnant women with GDM to integrate GDM treatment behaviors into their daily lives, including childcare and work.2. The nurses regularly check on the behaviors, answer concerns and questions, and acknowledge those behaviors that are working.3. The nurse coordinates with the family to help them understand the GDM condition and GDM behaviors and to support the expectant mother.4. The nurse informs the pregnant woman of the growth and health status of the fetus and provides reassurance and support.5. The nurse periodically checks that the GDM pregnant woman is still taking care of her medical treatment after establishing the medical treatment behavior.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
妊娠糖尿病妊婦への看護支援は、主に外来での短い診療時間の中で実施されるが、妊娠糖尿病妊婦への看護支援プログラムは明らかになっていない。本プログラムによる妊娠糖尿病妊婦への看護の質向上と、母子の健康増進に寄与できると言える