Project/Area Number |
18K10494
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research Institution | Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences (2020-2023) Otemae University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
SAITO Masako 森ノ宮医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80511617)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高山 裕子 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00637803)
長尾 嘉子 常葉大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (10532963)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | NCAST / 産後1ヵ月 / 不妊治療後 / 初産婦 / 母子関係 / 母子相互作用 / プログラム / JNCAST / 不妊治療 / 介入研究 / 不妊症 / 産後1カ月 / JNCAST国際認定看護者 / 初産 / インタビュー調査 / パイロット研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is based on Japanese Nursing Child Assessment Satellite Training (JNCAST) and “Program to promote mother-child interaction after infertility treatment” program, which was developed for first-time mothers and newborns after infertility treatment one month postpartum. This study aimed to implement the program and verify its usefulness. Mothers who participated in the 2018 pilot study were interviewed to assess the program, which received positive evaluations. Research collaborators in 2019 obtained NCAST international certification license. However, the program was temporarily suspended due to the coronavirus disease-2019 pandemic in 2020. The program was implemented again in 2023 and will be continued through 2024.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
不妊治療後に分娩した産後1ヵ月の初産婦の特徴は、子どもへ言葉や接触等が少なく、社会情緒的発達の促進が乏しい特徴であった。これらの特徴から母子関係の改善を目的に「不妊治療後版母子相互作用促進プログラム」を開発した。 パイロット研究の結果、母親は子どもの合図の読み取りによる育児の適応、子どもの認知・情緒的発達への積極的な関わり、母親役割の獲得、自己肯定感や子どものポジティブな感情変化がみられ、母子関係が良好になることが窺えた。産後1ヵ月の母子関係が明らかとなったこと、母親役割遂行の困難や産後うつ、乳児虐待のリスクを解決する糸口とうかがえられる。