| Project/Area Number |
18K10498
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Asahikawa Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
Fujii Tomoko 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20374796)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩川 幸子 旭川医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80723379)
横山 純一 北海学園大学, 法学部, 教授 (30191521)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 地域ケア会議 / 自治体職員 / アクションリサーチ / 医療と介護の連携 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 小規模自治体 / 過疎地域 / 企画力 / 認識の変化 / 医師 / 地域診断 / 認識 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective of this study was to develop a community care conference that would facilitate a shift in the perception of municipal officials. Action research was conducted in a small municipality as the field site. Participation in community care meetings was observed, and reflections were conducted with municipal staff at each meeting,a total of 28 times. Collaboration between nursing and medical care was encouraged based on case studies, and issues derived from the case studies were presented in a vision. Consequently, the scope of care management was expanded, and the participants' perception of their contribution to the community comprehensive care system increased. This led to the strengthening of the team. The process initiated by the local government officials' recognition of issues based on the community diagnosis and culminating in the project's objectives has elevated the status of the community care meeting and transformed it into a meaningful forum.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では小規模自治体職員の地域ケア会議の企画力を高める思考プロセスが明らかとなった。課題であった医療と介護の脆弱な連携を段階を踏み強化していく過程は、自治体職員の地域を変えていこうとする認識の変化を生み出し、地域ケア会議がまちの中で影響を与える存在になること、ひいては会議の参加者を真剣にさせ過疎地域の地域包括ケアシステム構築に貢献することにつながる。さらに他の小規模自治体の地域ケア会議の見直しなど波及効果が生まれると考える。