Multidisciplinary training program for visiting nurses for supporting people with autism spectrum disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
NAKASHIMA MITSUYO  福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (60320389)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 倉知 延章  九州産業大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (10364697)
原田 春美  関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70335652)
大重 育美  長崎県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (70585736)
池田 智  福岡大学, 医学部, 助教 (90759268)
黒髪 恵  福岡大学, 医学部, 講師 (30535026)
中山 政弘  佐賀女子短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (50576410)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords精神科訪問看護 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 教育プログラム / 訪問看護 / 多職種型教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We visited medical and welfare support facilities for people with autism spectrum disorder (ASD) in the UK, medical care, welfare, education, etc. collaborate, such as counseling support in the community by nurses and educational support by commissioned organizations at schools. We became keenly aware of the need to implement mental health services in the community that meet needs. This time, the educational program for supporting people with ASD includes knowledge about ASD including drugs by a psychiatrist, communication for people with ASD by a certified psychologist, family support and employment support by a mental health worker. was carried out. We asked the nurses conducting the outreach to help us when we were in trouble. As a result, although there was a significant increase in knowledge, no significant difference was observed in the improvement in the quality of home nursing care or the increase in motivation to learn.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
発達障害と診断される人は増加し、早期からの支援が必要とされているが、我が国におけるインクルーシブ教育と早期支援は遅れていると言わざるを得ない。今回の調査では、訪問支援に携わっている医療・福祉の専門職者に対して、多職種型の教育プログラムを実践してみた。その結果、知識は向上するが、在宅における実践の質の向上迄はいたっていないことがわかったので、症例検討を加えて学習していく必要がある。