Project/Area Number |
18K10551
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | 湘南医療大学 (2019-2021) Iwaki Meisei University (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 多職種連携 / 介護支援専門員 / 協働的能力 / ケアマネジメント / 地域連携 / ケアマネジャー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of the research is to clarify the structure of "collaborative ability" necessary for multidisciplinary collaboration in care management of care managers. A self-administered questionnaire survey focusing on 40 items of "collaborative ability" obtained from an interview survey with care managers was conducted on 5522 care managers, and responses were obtained from 1864 (response rate: 33.76%). Results: Factor analysis of 40 items of "collaborative ability" extracted 6 factors including contents not shown in previous studies. The six factors are〔Ability to actively understand and share〕〔Ability to respect and accept others〕〔Ability to specialize and make proposals〕〔Ability to aim for skill improvement〕〔Ability to empathize and support others in the same profession〕〔Ability to share a common understanding of goals and roles〕.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
超高齢社会を迎え、2025年問題や認知症高齢者増加など地域全体で支援を必要とする高齢者をどのように支えるかが重要な課題となっている。こうした現状の中、地域連携を強化・推進していく中心的な役割を担っている介護支援専門員(以下、CM)には、地域包括ケアシステムの中で、多職種と連携・協働しながら利用者の自立支援に資するケアマネジメントが求められている。 本研究結果の新たな知見は、「協働的能力」をより具体化した下位尺度を示し、2つの新たな「協働的能力」因子を抽出したことである。この結果は、多職種が連携するため必要なCMの教育カリキュラム(IPW)の構築や基礎教育におけるIPEの確立に繋がると考えている。