| Project/Area Number |
18K10552
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kyorin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大浦 紀彦 杏林大学, 医学部, 教授 (40322424)
中島 恵美子 杏林大学, 保健学部, 教授 (10449001)
石山 寿子 国際医療福祉大学, 成田保健医療学部, 准教授 (60803252)
服部 兼敏 奈良学園大学, 保健医療学部, 非常勤講師 (10346637)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 地域栄養支援資源 / 地域一体型NST / 地理情報システム / GIS / 地域連携 / 低栄養高齢者 / 在宅栄養支援資源 / 在宅NST / 退院支援 / 看護師の調整機能 / 栄養支援 / 看護師 / 調整機能 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study visualizes the distribution of local nutrient support resources on a geographic information system (GIS) and is to determine the potential demand and sufficiency situation from the space clustering of people and the organization associated with support to be required in building Community NST.The investigation was carried out in secondary care areas and analyzed it using GIS about the distribution of local nutrient support resources.In the secondary care area, it examined a medical office, home nursing station, drugstore, dental clinic, the placement about the nutrient care station, but it was found that a subregion with a little supply was unevenly distributed, and it was thought to be significant to illustrate using GIS.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域や環境をとらえる方法として地理情報システム(GIS)が注目されている。GISは都市計画の分野から保健医療の分野まで活用の幅が広がってきている。本研究において、地域の栄養支援資源の地理的な位置関係を可視化し、その空間集積性から潜在的需要や充足状況を考慮することは、専門職だけでなく高齢者にとっても分かりやすい情報提供の方法として期待できる。