| Project/Area Number |
18K10582
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Okayama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Mikane Sakae 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 准教授 (50468295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 かおり 岡山県立大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (70771070)
竹田 恵子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (40265096)
小薮 智子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (70435345)
白岩 千恵子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (10755797)
山口 三重子 姫路大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90279018)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 訪問看護ステーション / 臨床倫理 / コンサルテーション / ファシリテーション / 訪問看護 / コンサルテーションシステム / 倫理的問題 / 倫理事例カンファレンス / 倫理調整 / 臨床倫理コンサルテーション / 倫理コンサルテーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study developed the stress scale related to ethical problems of home visiting nurses, and the stress of home-visit nursing station managers in relation to their role as clinical ethics case consultants in order to establish a clinical ethics consultation system for home-visit nursing. Home-visit nursing station managers hoped to have the support system from specialist nurses and healthcare and welfare specialists. There were concerns about the use of an online consultation system because of such factors as possible breach of confidentiality, information leakage, and failure to communicate deeply. In the future, it will be necessary to develop a clinical ethics consultation system as a part of integrated community care systems and to prepare regulations regarding the handling of information.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では「訪問看護師の倫理的問題に関連するストレス認知」および「訪問看護ステーション管理者の臨床倫理ケースコンサルタント役割に伴うストレス認知」を測定する尺度を開発することができた。これらの尺度は今後,看護師の倫理的問題に伴うストレス認知の低減と,倫理的問題を解決するための教育プログラムへの活用が期待できる。 さらに,開発したストレス認知尺度(CECS-S)をもとに,関連要因を検討した結果,看護管理者へのスーパーバイザーの必要性,地域で倫理的問題に対応できるよう,地域包括ケアシステムの一機能として,臨床倫理を検討するシステムを整備する必要性が示唆された。