| Project/Area Number |
18K10591
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Seirei Christopher University |
Principal Investigator |
WAKASUGI SANAE 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40718748)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 健康危機管理能力向上 / 災害 / 減災 / 自治体保健師 / 健康危機管理能力 / 減災対策 / 健康危機管理向上プログラム / シミュレーション / アクション・カード / 自然災害 / 2次救急病院の受け入れ態勢の実態 / 健康危機管理能力向上研修プログラム / 保健師の健康危機管理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Research period 2018-2022, with a stop in COVID-19, (1) creation of training programs and educational videos to improve health risk management skills, (2) evaluation of the effect of attending health risk management improvement training to improve skills, and (3) development of a health risk management support tool , action card, were conducted. The effectiveness of the developed training program in improving the skills of home health care nurses was evaluated. The effectiveness of the developed training program in improving the skills was evaluated for 46 participants at two home health care nursing stations. The results of the analysis of the 41 sub-items of health crisis management skills 1. skill to establish a health crisis management system and take preventive measures, 2. skill to respond to a health crisis when it occurs, and 3. skill to recover from a health crisis showed that the training program had a significant effect on improving the skills of health crisis management.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で明らかになった、7つの健康危機管理能力を参考に、健康危機管理能力向上研修プログラムを開発し、研修会に参加した者の健康危機管理能力の向上効果を検証した。健康危機管理能力の中項目[1.健康危機管理の体制を整え予防策を講じる能力]、[2.健康危機の発生時に対応する能力]、[3.健康危機発生後からの回復に対応する能力]の下位41項目の分析結果から、研修受講により健康危機管理能力向上に有意な効果が確認されたことは意義のある研究であったと言える。