The functional assessment by the third party invesigation on the visiting nursing station for community based integrated care system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K10594
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionSetsunan University
Principal Investigator
Gokan Yoko  摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50258878)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 結華  摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80236645)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords訪問看護ステーション / 評価 / 第3者 / 地域包括ケア / 看護 / 第3者評価 / 看護管理 / 第3者評価指標 / 第3者評価基準 / 機能評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The visiting nursing have a major role in the community based integrated care system. The functional evaluation by the third party contributes to the development of visiting nursing. the visiting nursing station managers are interested in enhancing the functions of that correspond to regional characteristics. Fouthermore,they understand that they have the role for the terminal care at home and preventive care of long term frailty. A literature review provided suggestions for criteria related to the community based integrated care system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
訪問看護ステーションの地域包括ケアにおける役割と機能は、訪問看護ステーションの存在する地域特性に対応したものであり、多様な内容を含むものである。訪問看護ステーションの管理者が、地域特性を把握すること、地域機関と情報共有をすることなどは、重要である。訪問看護ステーションの地域包括ケアにおける役割と機能に関する評価指標の項目として、地域特性の把握、地域特性に対応した機能を持つこと、情報の共有など、一部に考えられる。COVID-19流行の影響を受けて、本研究はまだ十分な研究を遂行できていない現状である。