| Project/Area Number |
18K10597
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | St. Mary's College (2019-2022) The Japanese Red Cross Hiroshima College of Nursing (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Masaki Naoko 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40548369)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹島 正 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 公共精神健康医療研究部, 客員研究員 (20300957)
三徳 和子 兵庫大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60351954)
松原 みゆき 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20412356)
古賀 聖典 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40779683)
榮田 絹代 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30758868)
今田 菜摘 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (30803035)
池田 由宇子 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (70824879)
水馬 朋子 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30382378)
立森 久照 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 特任教授 (60342929)
田中 貴子 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30881081)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ソーシャルキャピタル / コーディネーター / 人材育成 / 都市型準限界集落 / プログラム開発 / 民生委員 / 評価 / 育成プログラム / 前後比較 / 地域包括支援センター / プログラム構築 / 介入後評価 / 自助・互助 / 孤立者支援 / コーディネーター育成 / プログラム評価 / プログラム / 互助共助公助 / 開発評価 / 地域づくり / 健康なまちづくり |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to increase self-help and mutual help in an urban semi-marginal community, we developed and implemented a program to train social capital coordinators (hereinafter referred to as SCC) for general residents, and verified its effects. In other words, the purpose of this study was to clarify the needs of mutual assistance for local residents who support local welfare officers and human resources to promote it. In the first stage, interviews were conducted with public health nurses at the Regional Comprehensive Support Center, in the second stage, a survey of the needs of local welfare officers was conducted, in the third stage the program was constructed, and in the fourth stage the program was conducted for 20 participants in City A. We evaluated the changes in SCC knowledge, awareness, and attitudes before and after participation. Furthermore, during the corona crisis, we are devising outreach activities and continuing activities.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
少子高齢化の進展により、都市部においても高度経済成長期に造成した団地において、過疎・高齢化が進む地域が課題となっており、地域の互助力・住民力を高めることが求められている。都市型準限界集落において、民生委員をサポートするソーシャルキャピタルコーディネーターの人材育成プログラムの構築および実施前後の効果検証を行った。コロナ禍において、サロンを中心とした活動から個々人へのアウトリーチ活動による見守り・声かけ等互助力の向上が認められ、地域全体のソーシャルキャピタル向上につながった。今後は、他地域への波及効果を期待し、今回の活動成果を第43回日本看護科学学会学術集会において交流集会を開催する予定である。